Category: Competition Results

Dromoland Competition Results 27th Nov – 3rd Dec

Please see below Dromoland competition results for weekend ending 3rd December.

 

Men’s 18 Hole Stableford Turkey Competition:

 1st – Dermot O Neill 39 Pts

2nd – Adam Merriman 38 Pts

3rd – Derek Ryan 37 Pts

 

 Winter Series Qualifier 18 Hole Team of Four Scramble:

 1st – Keith Bermingham, Ger Maher, Cillian O Brien & Noel Bermingham 55.0 Nett

Congratulations to the winning team who qualify for the Grand Final on March 18th 2018.

The next round of the qualifiers continues next Sunday 10th December.

Please call 061-368444 to book your tee time.

 

Ladies Turkey & Wine Results:

 1st     Sandy Smith 19 Pts

2nd    Majella Cotgreave 18 Pts

3rd     Leslie O Flynn 18 Pts

Dromoland Results 6th – 12th Nov

Men’s 18 Hole Stableford Turkey Competition:

1st – Seamus Cusack 41 Pts

2nd – Frank Travers 39 Pts

3rd – Niall Cannon 37 Pts

 

Winter Series Qualifier 18 Hole Team of Four Scramble:

Jason O’Leary, Jason Ryan, Derek Ryan & Pat Ryan 54.1 nett

Congratulations to the winners who qualify for the Grand Final on March 18th 2018.

The next round of the qualifiers continues next Sunday 19th November.

Please call 061-368444 to book your tee time.

Dromoland Results 23rd – 29th October

Men’s 18 Hole Stableford Christmas Hampers 28th – 30th October

1st   – Kyle Neylon          44 Pts
2nd – Sean Burns           40 Pts
3rd  – Frank Conway     39 Pts
4th  – Kevin Lynch         39 Pts
5th  – Sean Burns           39 Pts
6th  – Noel O Brien        39 Pts
7th  – Darren Sherlock  38 Pts
8th  – Jason Ryan          38 Pts

 

Men’s 9 Hole Competition Mon 23rd – Fri 27th October

1st – Brendan McMahon 20 Pts

 

Ladies 9 Hole Stand Alone Competition 25th October

1st   – Fran Feighery     18 Pts
2nd – Julie Fitzgerald  18 Pts
3rd – Tina McGuire      17 Pts

Results 16th – 22nd October

Men’s 18 Hole Stableford 22nd October

1st – Denis Mulqueen 41 Pts

2nd – Vincent Sherlock 37 Pts

3rd – Hugh O Neill 36 Pts

 

9 Hole Competition results Mon 16th – Fri 20th October

 1st – Con Woods 19 Pts

 

Ladies Shannigans Scramble (Sponsored by The Inn at Dromoland) Sun 22nd October

 1st – Mairead Toomey, Siobhan Fitzpatrick & Michelle McCarthy

2nd – Leslie O Flynn, Geraldine Ryan & Dorothy Brennan

3rd – Katrina O Neill, Jean Colleran & Michelle Bennett  

 

Scroll to top